To Let 2 Bed Apartment 

Wye Apartments, Severn Quay, Chepstow PCM £1,500 pcm

Property Features

Location:
Wye Apartments, Severn Quay, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP16 5FG
Reception Rooms:1
Bedrooms:2
Bathrooms:2
Council Tax Band:D
Tenure:Unspecified

Contact Agent

Moon & Co
10 Bank Street
Chepstow
Monmouthshire
NP16 5EN
Tel: 01291 629292
sales@thinkmoon.co.uk

About the Property

* Luxury Upper Ground Floor Apartment * Two Double Bedrooms * Large Open Plan Living Area with Well Appointed Kitchen Benefitting from Integral Appliances * En-Suite to Bedroom One * Generous Main Bathroom with Separate Shower Cubicle * Underfloor Heating * Fantastic Riverside Location and Views from Balcony * Secure Underground Parking with EV charging point * Lift Access * Secure Intercom Entry System * Available to View * Property is Unfurnished * Available from 6th June 2026

Monthly Rent: £1,500.00
Deposit: £2,250.00
Holding Deposit: £346.00
Building Materials: Brick
Sewerage Supply: Mains sewerage
Broadband Coverage: Ofcom – up to 1800mbps
Mobile Coverage: All carriers – Likely outdoors / Likely indoors
Utility Supplies: Electrical supply and Gas Heating
Water Supply: Mains
Parking Status: Secure Underground space
Restrictions – No known restrictions & rights

Material information – any information detailed within our marketing is obtained via the landlord or utilising third party search options. Every effort is made to ensure accuracy, but we cannot guarantee the correctness and detail. Moon & Co (Caldicot) Ltd assumes no liability for any errors or inconsistencies with the marketing information.

Contacting Moon & Co
    10 Bank Street
    Chepstow
    Monmouthshire
    NP16 5EN
    Tel: 01291 629292
    sales@thinkmoon.co.uk
    • arrange a viewing
    • arrange a valuation
    • be sent further property details
    • register for property updates

    Contact Details: